Board of Directors & Leadership

Wayne Stafford
President

John Draper
1st Vice President

Jonathan Quinn
2nd Vice President

Billy Bishoff
District 1 Director

Matthew Schnebly
District 1 Director

Ashley Barber
District 2 Director

Putt Willett
District 2 Director

Jamie Tiralla
District 3 Director

James Raley, Jr.
District 3 Director

Jo-Ann Chason
District 4 Director

Allison Jones
District 4 Director

Marshal Cahall
District 5 Director

Tom Jackson
District 5 Director

Mary Lou Brown
District 6 Director

Lee Richardson
District 6 Director

Chris Catterton
Women’s Leadership Chair

Katie Stevens
Young Farmers Chair

ADVISORY COMMITTEE CHAIRS - 2022-2023

  • Animal Care – David Hancock
  • Agricultural Education & Extension – Barb Glenn
  • Annual Convention & Meeting of Delegates – John Draper
  • Audit – Jay Rhine
  • Budget – John Draper
  • Environmental Affairs – Beth Hill
  • Field Crops & Vegetables – Marshal Cahall
  • Governance – Wayne Stafford
  • Labor – Jay Rhine
  • Legislative Affairs – Jonathan Quinn
  • Membership & Public Relations – Paula Linthicum
  • Nationwide Sponsor Relations – Wayne Stafford
  • Scholarship & Recognition – Kayla Griffith
  • Specialty Crops & Direct Marketing – Weida Stoecker
  • Wildlife Management – Bill Rasche, Jr.

COUNTY PRESIDENTS

  • Allegany – Edward “T.R.” Robinette, Jr.
  • Anne Arundel – John Faber
  • Baltimore – Justin Harrison
  • Calvert – Cathy Cosgrove
  • Caroline – [VACANT]
  • Carroll – Jason Myers
  • Cecil – Mike Kincaid
  • Charles – Steve Walter
  • Dorchester – Valerie Brinsfield
  • Frederick – Denny Remsburg
  • Garrett – Shaina Saturday
  • Harford – Maurice Jones
  • Howard – Leslie Bauer
  • Kent – Corrie Hopkins
  • Montgomery – Lonnie Luther
  • Prince George’s – Phil Miller
  • Queen Anne’s – Michael Lensniowski
  • St. Mary’s – Jamie Raley
  • Somerset – Matthew Webster
  • Talbot – Eddie Boyle
  • Washington – Brian Forsythe
  • Wicomico – Geno Lowe
  • Worcester – Ryan MeGee
Translate »